Updated 30th November 2019
6th Dan/Degree
Richard Aldred 6th Dan
Bryan Andrews 6th Dan
Furrkh Aslam 6th Dan
Tariq Aslam 6th Dan
Steven Baker 6th Dan
Darren Barber 6th Dan (Instructor)
Brian Barnes 6th Dan (Instructor)
Craig Barson 6th Dan
Christopher Beanland 6th Dan
Colin Beddow 6th Dan (Instructor)
Ernest Blackburn 6th Dan
Karl Blackwell 6th Dan
John Boden 6th Dan
Andrew Brownbridge 6th Dan
Tom Bryans 6th Degree (Instructor)
Warren Butcher 6th Dan
Christopher Campbell 6th Dan
Mark Carroll 6th Dan (Instructor)
Ian Chapman 6th Dan (Instructor)
Frank Chatburn 6th Dan
Tony Collingwood 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Mark Conlon 6th Dan
Sean Connley 6th Dan (Instructor)
Rob Cook 6th Dan
Andy Crittenden 6th Dan
Michael Czajkowski 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Andy Dawson 6th Dan
Anthony Dewhurst 6th Dan
Richard Dillon 6th Dan (Instructor)
Winston Dillon 6th Dan
Leon Donnelly 6th Dan
John Farenden 6th Dan (Instructor)
John Fewins 6th Dan
Graham Field 6th Dan (Instructor)
Paul Fleck 6th Dan (Instructor)
Martin Folan 6th Dan
George Fullarton 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Sarah Fullarton 6th Dan (Instructor)
Keith Gardner 6th Dan (Instructor)
David Garth 6th Dan
Terry Gornall 6th Dan
Julian Grant 6th Dan (Instructor)
Alastair Hall 6th Dan (Instructor)
Neil Hall 6th Dan
Steven Hallam 6th Dan (Instructor)
Con Halpin 6th Dan (Instructor)
Gary Harbisher 6th Dan
Steven Harbisher 6th Dan
Tony Harding 6th Dan
Philip Harrison 6th Dan
Gary Henshaw 6th Dan (Instructor)
Chris Hill 6th Dan
Michael Isaacs 6th Dan (Instructor)
Mike James 6th Dan
Simon Keegan 6th Dan
Hugh Lamerik 6th Dan
Des Langan 6th Dan
David Macintyre 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Ken Makin 6th Dan
Steven Manning 6th Dan
Gerald McAlister 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Dennis McDonald 6th Dan
Norman Milne 6th Dan (Instructor)
Nicholas Moore 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Richard Mulcahy 6th Dan
Darren Murphy 6th Dan
Keith Nixon 6th Dan
David Noble 6th Dan (Instructor)
Audrey Parker 6th Dan
Hayle Perkins 6th Dan
Mark Plant 6th Dan (Instructor)
Peter Platt 6th Dan
Steve Powell 6th Dan
Kevin Rigby 6th Dan (Instructor)
David Roberts 6th Dan
Hugh C Roberts 6th Dan
Craig Ross 6th Dan
Steve Rowlands 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Ismail Saleh 6th Dan
Neil Scratcherd 6th Dan
Raymond Shaw 6th Dan
Jon Shipsey 6th Dan (Instructor)
Paul Simpson 6th Dan (Instructor)
Karl Smith 6th Dan
Richard Smith 6th Dan
Aaron Stevens 6th Dan (Instructor)
Martin Stewart 6th Dan (Instructor)
Wesley Streete 6th Dan
Ken Stronach 6th Dan
Steven Timperley 6th Dan
Stephen Todd 6th Dan
Matthew Talbot 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Richard Tunstall 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Paul Turner 6th Dan
Peter Turton 6th Dan (Instructor)
Andrew Walker 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Peter Ward 6th Dan (Instructor)
Gordon Webster 6th Dan
(Instructor)
Colin Wee 6th Dan
Anthony Whelan 6th Dan
Ray Wilkin 6th Dan
Chris Williams 6th Dan (Instructor)
Eric Williams 6th Dan (Instructor)
Mark Williams 6th Dan (Instructor)
Gary Woodward 6th Dan
(Instructor)
7th Dan/Degree
Martin Ace 7th Degree (Instructor)
Jason Baird 7th Dan (Instructor)
Mike Beard 7th Dan (Instructor)
Ray Bell 7th Dan (Life Member)
Robert Brown 7th Dan (Instructor)
Don Cassidy 7th Dan
Richard Cotterrill 7th Dan
Hugh Crawford 7th Dan
Chris Davies 7th Dan
Mark Driver 7th Dan
Raphael Ferris 7th Dan (Instructor)
Brian Ford 7th Dan
Ian Gauldie 7th Dan (Instructor)
Linval Graham 7th Dan
Shaun Gray 7th Dan (Instructor)
Graham Harbisher 7th Dan
Steven Harknett 7th Dan
Michael Henshaw 7th Dan
(Instructor)
John Hopps 7th Dan
Ruth Irwin 7th Dan (Instructor)
Michael Jones 7th Dan (Instructor)
Paul Kean 7th Dan
James Kearney 7th Dan (Instructor)
Debra Kirby 7th Dan (Instructor)
Gordon Lawson 7th Dan
Lynne Lewendon 7th Degree
(Instructor)
Dave J Lomas 7th Dan
Julian Mallalieu 7th Dan
Gus Matsumura 7th Dan (Instructor)
Russell Moran 7th Dan
Keith Morgan 7th Dan
Richard Mowbray 7th Dan
Neil Pearson 7th Dan
Norris Pierce 7th Dan (Instructor)
Trevor Roberts 7th Dan (Instructor)
Ron Rudge 7th Dan
Mel Seward 7th Dan
Sean Smith 7th Dan (Instructor)
Jeffrey Stelfox 7th Dan (Instructor)
Kenneth Strode 7th Dan (Instructor)
James Kevin Sugrue 7th Dan
Tim Watkins 7th Dan
Roy Williams 7th Teng (Instructor)
Cliff Witcher 7th Dan
Alan Wolfenden 7th Dan (Instructor)
Phil Wood 7th Dan
Joe Woods 7th Degree (Instructor)
Andy Wright 7th Dan
8th, 9th & 10th
Dan/Degree
Lisa Belcher 8th Dan
Bryan Cheek 8th Dan
Mario Di Paola 8th Dan
Karl Fitzsimons 8th Dan
Niall Grange 8th Dan (Instructor)
Colin Hardman 8th Dan
Ary Hauer 8th Dan (Instructor)
Damian Kierans 8th Dan (Instructor)
Andy Manwaring 8th Dan
Robert McCormack 8th Dan
Andrew Morrell 8th Dan
(Instructor)
Gordon Russell 8th Dan
John Shortt 8th Dan
Dave Terry 8th Dan (Instructor)
Mark Wood 8th Dan

9th Dan
Roland Beadle 9th Dan
Phil Beniston 9th Dan
David Kacperski 9th Dan
Paul Liversidge 9th Dan
Trevor Roberts 9th Dan
Martin Rogers 9th Dan

10th Dan
Phillip Barnes 10th Dan
Den Butler 10th Dan (Life Member)
Peter Conaghan 10th Dan
(Instructor)
John Greenhalgh 10th Dan
(Instructor)
Kevin Pell 10th Dan
George Ross 10th Dan
Wesley Ruiz 10th Dan
Dave Turton 10th Dan
Tim White 10th Dan
Page 1
Junior Black, 1st and 2nd Dan
Page 2
3rd, 4th & 5th Dan
Page 3
6th, 7th, 8th, 9th & 10th Dan